Home » » Women Chief Ministers of Various States

Women Chief Ministers of Various States

Written By Easy Life on Saturday, August 31, 2013 | 8/31/2013 06:47:00 PM

NameStatePartyTerm
Sushma SwarajDelhiBJP13 Oct to 3 December 1998
Uma BhartiMPBJP2003-2004
Vasundhara RajeRajasthanBJP2003-2008
Mamata BanerjeeW.BengalTrinamool Congress2011 – present
Sheila DikshitDelhiCongress1998-present
Rabri DeviBiharRJD1997—1999, 1999—2000, 2000—2005
Rajinder Kaur BhattalPunjabCongressApril 1996 to February 1997
MayawatiUttar PradeshBSP13 June 1995 – 18 October 1995, 21 March 1997 – 21 September 1997, 2002–2003, 2007–2012
J JayalalithaaTamilnaduAIADMK1991–1996, 14 May 2001 – 16 September 2001, 2002–2006, 2011 – present
Janaki RamachandranTamilnaduAIADMK7 to 30 January 1988
Syeda Anwara TaimurAssamCongressDecember 1980 to June 1981
Shashikala KakodkarGOAMaharashtrawadi Gomantak Party12 August 1973 to 27 April 1979
Nandini SatpathyOrissaCongressJune 1972 to December 1976 & August 1973 to April 1979
Sucheta KriplaniUttar PradeshCongressOctober 1963 to May 1967

Share this article :
 
Copyright © 2015. CENTRAL GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES NEWS - All Rights Reserved
Proudly powered by Blogger